2008 ASC Star picture 26th Army Science Conference2008 ASC Star picture
2008 ASC Star picture

Conference Committees

ruled line

SPONSOR:

Mr. Dean G. Popps
Acting Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

 



ARMY SCIENCE CONFERENCE EXECUTIVE STEERING COMMITTEE
ruled line

 

Dr. John Parmentola, Chair
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

COL James Henderson
US Army Training and Doctrine Command

Dr. Joe Psotka
US Army Research Institute for the Behavioral and Social Sciences

Dr. James Houston
US Army Engineer Research and Development Center

 

Dr. George Ludwig
US Army Medical Research and Materiel Command

Mr. Gary Martin
US Army Research, Development and Engineering Command

Ms. Andrea Weathington
US Army Space and Missile Defense Command

Mr. John Miller
US Army Research Laboratory



ARMY SCIENCE CONFERENCE PLANNING TEAM
ruled line

 

Dr. John Parmentola
OASA(AL&T)

Ms. Tammy Bassford
US Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Ben Bruso
US Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Steve Cohn
OASA(AL&T)

Mr. Dave Foster
OCPA, HQDA

Mr. Robert Khan
Dynetics, Inc.

Ms. Linda Longo
US Army Research, Development and Engineering Command

 

Mr. Charlie Nietubicz
US Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Steve Proctor
US Army Research Laboratory

Ms. Andrea Simmons
Camber, Corporation

Ms. Kelly Stratchko
US Army Research Laboratory

Ms. Irena Szkrybalo
Dynetics, Inc.

Ms. Virginia To
vtk Solutions

Mr. Randy Wingett
Camber Corporation

Ms. Carolyn Keen and Staff
TMC Design Corporation




ARMY SCIENCE CONFERENCE TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
ruled line

 

Dr. Arunachalam “Raj” Rajendran TPC Chairman
U.S. Army Research Office

Dr. Jason Augustyn
U.S. Army Natick Soldier Research, Development and Engineering Center

Mr. Keith Arthur
U.S. Army Research Laboratory, Aviation Applied Technology Directorate

Dr. Arthur Ballato
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center

Mr. Gary Blohm
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Jon Bornstein
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Armand Cardello
U.S. Army Natick Soldier Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Kwong-Kit Choi
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Richard Fong
U.S. Army Armament Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Augustus Fountain
U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center

Dr. Paul Gade
U.S. Army Research Institute for the Behavioral and Social Sciences

Dr. Grant Gerhart
U.S. Army Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Stephen Goldberg
U.S. Army Research Institute for the Behavioral and Social Sciences

Dr. Richard Haber
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Rutgers University

Dr. Jeffery Holland
U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center

Dr. Mahbub Hoque
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center <

Dr. Lance Kaplan
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Robert Karlsen
U.S. Army Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Shashi Karna
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. John Kosinski
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Tomasz Letowski
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Harris Lieberman
U.S. Army Research Institute of Environmental Medicine

Dr. James McCauley
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Steven McKnight
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. Robert McMillan
U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command

Dr. Charlene Mello
U.S. Army Natick Soldier Research, Development and Engineering Center

 

Dr. Paul F. Mlakar
U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center

Dr. Nasser Nasrabadi
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Thomas Newsome
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Jim Overholt
U.S. Army Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center, Joint Center for Robotics

Dr. John Pellegrino
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Dr. John Peters
U S Army Engineer Research and Development Center

Mr. Charles Pizzutelli
U.S. Army Program Executive Office for Command, Control and Communications - Tactical

Dr. James Ratches
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Jaques Reifman
U.S. Army Medical Research and Materiel Command

Dr. Donald Resio
U S Army Engineer Research and Development Center, Coastal and Hydraulics Laboratory

Dr. Peter Reynolds
U.S. Army Research Office

Dr. Paul Ruffin
U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center <

Dr. Connie Schmaljohn
U.S. Army Medical Research and Materiel Command

Dr. Paul Shen
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

Mr. Robert Sottilare
U.S. Army SFC Paul Ray Smith Simulation & Training Technology Center

Dr. David Stepp
U.S. Army Research Office

Dr. Micheline Strand
U.S. Army Research Office

Mr. Gregory Tackett
U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Douglas W. Templeton
U.S. Army Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Erica Valdes
U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center

Dr. James Valdes
U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center

Dr. Billy Walker
U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center

Dr. Bruce J. West
U.S. Army Research Office

Dr. Richard Wittstruck
U.S. Army Program Executive Office, Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors

Mr. Gary Witus
Turing Associates Inc., Ann Arbor MI

Dr. Thomas Wright
U.S. Army Research Laboratory

 

soldier picture